McNair Events

 

McNair 2020 Scholastic Championships, Sat Feb 29th 2020

OPEN QUADS (3-RR, G/45;+15) for Adults, Grades 9-12 OR Grades K-8 Rated 1300+

K-8 & K-5: 4-SS G/45;d5

K-3: 5-SS G/30;d5

Click here to get more details (US Chess TLA)

Click here to Register online

Advance Registrations & Team Rosters are posted below:

(REPORT ALL CORRECTIONS BY FRIDAY Feb 28th 9pm to

(Chief TD, Anand Dommalapati   AND   Organizer, Mrs Georgina Chin)

Advance Registrations. McNair 2020 Scholastic Championships (54 players) - 2/25/20 8:07 AM

Name Section Rtng ID USCF exp. Byes rds Team Grade Flag
NGUYEN,CHANCE K-12 1676 15648576 2/29/2020   STNHILMS 6  
PARK,ISAAC K-12 1483 14930506 1/31/2021   NYSMITH 8  
DATE,YASH K-12 1411 15464063 2/28/2021   OAKHILES 6  
BHAT,VIPRA K-12 1372 14786635 3/31/2020   WSTFLDHS    
ZHANG,YUCHENG K-8 1335 17121353 9/30/2020   FRMLNDES 5  
GIRIDHAR,SANA K-8 1121 16192373 1/31/2021   LEGACYES 3  
GIRIDHAR,GIA K-8 1078 16192394 1/31/2021   LEGACYES 3  
THOMAS,SIMON K-8 1063 16338336 3/31/2022   RCHCSNMS 7  
METCALF,JOHN GABR K-8 1062 16392693 6/30/2020   MCNAIRES 5  
DEVARAJ,SHREYA K-8 1055 16369648 4/30/2020   MCNAIRES 4  
VEDAM,ANSHUL K-8 1038 16392170 6/30/2021   MDSNTRES 3  
ARI,SRINANDASAI K-8 1018 16439474 9/30/2021   FRFXCHRS 4  
DEVARAJ,SIRI K-8 974 16369654 4/30/2020   MCNAIRES 4  
SATHU,AARNAV K-8 953 16485590 1/31/2021   FLORISES 6  
KODARU,JITHIN K-8 930 16490227 11/30/2020   MCNAIRES 4  
SRIKAKOLAPU,VENKATA K-8 856 15521408 12/31/2020   MCNAIRES 6  
BAO,MAXIMILIAN K-8 855 16427073 9/30/2020   LMNRDES 3  
ASSALEH,AHMAD ADI K-8 829 15533361 1/31/2021   GRNBRWES 6  
SU,LEO K-8 775 16192331 1/31/2021   FLORISES 4  
D'SOUZA,ARTHUR JO K-8 745 16099933 10/31/2020   MCNAIRES 5  
KONIUHOVA,LISA K-8 720 16305734 5/31/2020   OAKHILES 3  
NAMILAE,ANANTH K-8 676 16701177 4/30/2020   MCNAIRES 4  
SIGURUPATI, SHRIYA K-8 unr 17319667 02/28/2021   GRNBRWES 6  
NGUYEN,XANDER K-5 1034 16533377 11/30/2020   LEGACYES 2  
KRISHNA,KRISTO RO K-5 793 16461786 2/28/2021   MCNAIRES 3  
PALANIAPPAN,ABHINAV K-5 783 16592332 2/29/2020   FLORISES 3  
YADHUNANDAN,ADIDEV K-5 726 15578625 1/31/2021   ARCOLAES 5  
BHOOMA,DHIVIJ K-5 660 16188670 11/30/2021   MCNAIRES 4  
PATEL,BHAVYA AMIT K-5 616 17114095 9/30/2020   MCNAIRES 3  
LIU,CELINE K-5 539 16760498 9/30/2021   NAVYES 4  
BHAT,VIBHAVA K-5 533 16280190 3/31/2021   MCNAIRES 4  
AJMERA,RONAV K-5 472 16755037 12/31/2021   GRNBRWES 4  
SERAPHIN,MATTHEW K-5 235 16334396 10/31/2020   BULRUNES 4  
AIYER,ANANYA LAKS K-5 204 16395205 12/31/2020   GRNBRWES 4  
GRANTHAM,SALEM K-5 191 16670764 3/31/2020   MCNAIRES 4  
GRANTHAM,JON K-5 137 16670758 3/31/2020   MCNAIRES 4  
GUPTA,ARAV K-5 102 17273208 1/31/2021   MCNAIRES 4  
SONG,ZACHARY K-5 unr 17295277 2/28/2021   JOHNDEYS 5  
KOKHAN,NICHOLAS K-3 869 16968140 2/28/2021   STNSPRES 2  
FLORES,JAMES CHIE K-3 661 17157614 10/31/2020   LNDTWNES 2  
RAVISHANKAR,ADITYA K-3 580 16718554 8/31/2020   MCNAIRES 3  
DIWAKAR,SAATHVIK K-3 527 17172041 10/31/2020   MCNAIRES 2  
JANG,ALBERT K-3 438 16877077 12/31/2020   GRNBRWES 3  
KLEDER,ALEXANDRA K-3 356 16914452 1/31/2021   MNTSDMSC 2  
KUMAR,NABHYA K-3 262 17281633 1/31/2021   GRNBRWES 3  
MOHANTY,VIVAAN K-3 209 17034147 4/30/2020   GRNBRWES 3  
PEDDIBOYINA,AKSHA K-3 203 16853620 11/30/2020   MDSNTRES 3  
YELAKANTI,NEERAJ [u K-3 188 16889154 *12/31/2019   GRNBREES 3 Flagged
BIJVANI,SHREYA PA K-3 147 17250384 1/31/2022   MCNAIRES 1  
PILLAY,RISHAAN K-3 110 16879136 02/28/2021   MCNAIRES 3  
MULLEN, MARGARET K-3 unr 17312664 02/28/2021   BULRUNES 3  
MU,CONNOR FANG-YU K-3 unr 17243853 12/31/2021 5 VIENNAES 1  
BHATIA, ARNAV K-3 unr 17318780 02/28/2021   CRTCRNES 3  
GADDAMANUGU, GAURI K-3 unr 17318967 02/28/2021   LEGACYES 3  

Team Roster and Standings. McNair 2020 Scholastic Championships: K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LEGACYES Legacy Elementary School 0.0 0 0 0 0
    GIRIDHAR,SANA 0.0          
    GIRIDHAR,GIA 0.0          
2 MCNAIRES McNair Elementary School 0.0 0 0 0 0
    METCALF,JOHN GABR 0.0          
    DEVARAJ,SHREYA 0.0          
    DEVARAJ,SIRI 0.0          
    KODARU,JITHIN 0.0          
    SRIKAKOLAPU,VENKATA 0.0          
    D'SOUZA,ARTHUR JO 0.0          
    NAMILAE,ANANTH 0.0          
3 FLORISES Floris Elementary School 0.0 0 0 0 0
    SATHU,AARNAV 0.0          
    SU,LEO 0.0          
4 GRNBRWES Greenbriar West Elementary 0.0 0 0 0 0
    ASSALEH,AHMAD ADI 0.0          
    SIGURUPATI, SHRIYA 0.0          

Team Roster and Standings. McNair 2020 Scholastic Championships: K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MCNAIRES McNair Elementary School 0.0 0 0 0 0
    KRISHNA,KRISTO RO 0.0          
    BHOOMA,DHIVIJ 0.0          
    PATEL,BHAVYA AMIT 0.0          
    BHAT,VIBHAVA 0.0          
    GRANTHAM,SALEM 0.0          
    GRANTHAM,JON 0.0          
    GUPTA,ARAV 0.0          
2 GRNBRWES Greenbriar West Elementary 0.0 0 0 0 0
    AJMERA,RONAV 0.0          
    AIYER,ANANYA LAKS 0.0          

Team Roster and Standings. McNair 2020 Scholastic Championships: K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MCNAIRES McNair Elementary School 0.0 0 0 0 0
    RAVISHANKAR,ADITYA 0.0          
    DIWAKAR,SAATHVIK 0.0          
    BIJVANI,SHREYA PA 0.0          
    PILLAY,RISHAAN 0.0          
2 GRNBRWES Greenbriar West Elementary 0.0 0 0 0 0
    JANG,ALBERT 0.0          
    KUMAR,NABHYA 0.0          
    MOHANTY,VIVAAN 0.0